2016 Tournament Results


OctoberFist VII
TaeKwon-Do Tournament, Satellite Beach Recreation Dept - Satellite Beach, FL 10/15/2016

  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Evan Ybarra (Patterns Boys)
  • 2.place: Evan Ybarra (Sparring Boys)


Viera ITF
TaeKwon-Do Tournament, Viera Recreational Center - Viera, FL 9/24/2016

  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Patterns Boys Green)
  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Sparring Boys Green)
  • 1.place: Yandel Santiago (Sparring Boys Yellow)
  • 1.place: Yeremy Cosme (Sparring Boys Green)
  • 1.place: Yaniel Santiago (Patterns Boys White)
  • 1.place: Yaniel Santiago (Patterns Boys Yellow)
  • 1.place: Anthony Silva (Patterns Boys Yellow)
  • 2.place: Anthony Silva (Sparring Boys Yellow)
  • 2.place: Andrew Montanez (Patterns Boys Blue)
  • 2.place: Andrew Montanez (Sparring Boys Blue)
  • 2.place: Yandel Santiago (Patterns Boys White)
  • 2.place: Yandel Santiago (Patterns Boys Yellow)
  • 3.place: Yeremy Cosme (Patterns Boys White)
  • 3.place: Yeremy Cosme (Patterns Boys Yellow)
  • 3.place: Yaniel Santiago (Sparring Boys Green)


OSC ITF Open
TaeKwon-Do Tournament, Barnett Park - Orlando, FL 8/27/2016

  • 1.place: Karianne Andrini (Patterns Adults W)
  • 1.place: Karianne Andrini (Sparring Adults W)
  • 1.place: Manny Colon (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Manny Colon (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Yeremy Cosme (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Yeremy Cosme (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Yandel Santiago (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Yandel Santiago (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Yaniel Santiago (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Yaniel Santiago (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Anthony Silva (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Anthony Silva (Sparring Boys)
  • 1.place: Evan Ybarra (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Evan Ybarra (Sparring Boys)


IV Florida TKD Championship
Taekwon-Do Tournament, Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Ocala, FL 5/28/2016

  • 2.place: Anthony Silva (Patterns Boys)
  • 2.place: Anthony Silva (Sparring Boys)


OSC ITF Open
Taekwon-Do Tournament, Silver Star Gym - Orlando, FL 3/26/2016

  • 1.place: Karianne Andrini (Patterns Adults W)
  • 1.place: Andrew Montanez (Patterns Boys)
  • 1.place: Karianne Andrini (Sparring Adults W)
  • 1.place: Anthony Silva (Sparring Boys)
  • 2.place: Andrew Montanez (Sparring Boys)
  • 2.place: Anthony Silva (Patterns Boys)